Discord IPO Closing Market Cap

8–11B leads at 36% across 8 outcomes, with $19K traded so far. Prices are live probabilities set by traders on Polymarket, not editorial predictions.

Discord IPO Closing Market Cap odds

OutcomeChancePriceVolume
8–11B36%36¢$10K
17–20B21%21¢$1K
<5B17%17¢$1K
5–8B13%13¢$2K
No IPO by December 31, 202713%13¢$2K
20B+6%$551
11–14B3%$2K
14–17B2%$867

Market details

Resolution rules

This market will resolve based on Discord's market capitalization at the closing price on its first day of trading. If no such IPO occurs by December 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, the market will resolve to "No IPO before September 2026". Market capitalization expresses the monetary value of a company’s outstanding shares, stated in its pricing currency. It is calculated as the total number of outstanding shares, multiplied by the official closing share price of the publicly traded class on the first trading day. If necessary, to accurately capture the company’s total market capitalization, rather than a stock-class-specific market capitalization, the calculation will include all outstanding share classes and apply any stated conversion ratios to the publicly traded class. Where no conversion right exists, such shares will be counted at their stated outstanding amount without discount, unless official filings explicitly specify differently. The number of outstanding shares will be determined from official company filings or disclosures (e.g., SEC filings). The closing share price on the first trading day will be determined from the primary exchange’s official listing page. If the relevant value falls exactly between two brackets, this market will resolve to the higher range bracket. The primary resolution source for this market will be official company filings and the primary exchange’s official listing page. The market capitalization will be determined through appropriate calculation using the total outstanding shares and the closing price from the first day of trading. In the event of an interruption in the normal trading session on the specified company’s first day of trading (e.g., a circuit breaker or half-day), the market will resolve according to the official closing price of the abbreviated session. If no such official closing price is published, the market will resolve according to the next trading day on which an official closing price is published, treating that day as the first day of trading for the purposes of this market.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the current odds for Discord IPO Closing Market Cap?
Current odds: 8–11B 36%, 17–20B 21%, <5B 17%, 5–8B 13%, No IPO by December 31, 2027 13%, 20B+ 6%. Each price is the market's implied probability for that outcome, and updates continuously as traders buy and sell on Polymarket.
Who is favored in Discord IPO Closing Market Cap?
8–11B is the market favorite at 36%, based on real money wagered by traders who have moved $19K through this market. Prediction-market odds have historically tracked outcomes more closely than polls, but they are a forecast, not a guarantee.
How much money is on Discord IPO Closing Market Cap?
$19K has been traded on this market in total, including $466 in the last 24 hours, with $31K of resting liquidity in the order book.
When does Discord IPO Closing Market Cap resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on December 31, 2027. Winning shares pay out $1.00 each; losing shares expire worthless.
How does Discord IPO Closing Market Cap resolve?
This market will resolve based on Discord's market capitalization at the closing price on its first day of trading. If no such IPO occurs by December 31, 2027, 11:59 PM ET, the market will resolve to "No IPO before September 2026". Market capitalization expresses the monetary value of a company’s outstanding shares, stated in its pricing currency. It is calculated as the total number of outstanding shares, multiplied by the official closing share price of the publicly traded class on the first trading day. If necessary, to accurately capture the company’s total market capitalization, rather than a stock-class-specific market capitalization, the calculation will include all outstanding sh
Where can I bet on Discord IPO Closing Market Cap?
This is a Polymarket prediction market — you trade YES/NO shares against other users rather than against a bookmaker. Polynter.net tracks the odds, volume and trader activity; trading itself happens on Polymarket.

Related tech markets

All Tech markets on Polymarket →

Track every Polymarket market on the markets page, or see who is trading them on the leaderboard.