Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31?

1550 leads at 95% across 3 outcomes, with $98K traded so far. Prices are live probabilities set by traders on Polymarket, not editorial predictions.

Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31? odds

OutcomeChancePriceVolume
155095%95¢$59K
157577%77¢$27K
160026%26¢$8K

Market details

Resolution rules

This market will resolve to "Yes" if any model on the Arena.AI Leaderboard (arena.ai/leaderboard/text) reaches at least the specified Arena Score on the "Leaderboard" tab for "Math" by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". Results from the "Score" column under the "Text Arena | Math" Leaderboard tab at https://arena.ai/leaderboard/text/math-no-style-control with style control off will be used to resolve this market. The resolution source for this market is the Chatbot Arena LLM Leaderboard found at arena.ai/leaderboard/text. If this resolution source is unavailable at check time, this market will remain open until the leaderboard comes back online and will resolve based on the first check after it becomes available. If permanently unavailable, this market will resolve to "No".

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the current odds for Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31??
Current odds: 1550 95%, 1575 77%, 1600 26%. Each price is the market's implied probability for that outcome, and updates continuously as traders buy and sell on Polymarket.
Who is favored in Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31?
1550 is the market favorite at 95%, based on real money wagered by traders who have moved $98K through this market. Prediction-market odds have historically tracked outcomes more closely than polls, but they are a forecast, not a guarantee.
How much money is on Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31??
$98K has been traded on this market in total, including $5K in the last 24 hours, with $8K of resting liquidity in the order book.
When does Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31? resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on December 31, 2026. Winning shares pay out $1.00 each; losing shares expire worthless.
How does Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31? resolve?
This market will resolve to "Yes" if any model on the Arena.AI Leaderboard (arena.ai/leaderboard/text) reaches at least the specified Arena Score on the "Leaderboard" tab for "Math" by December 31, 2026, 11:59 PM ET. Otherwise, this market will resolve to "No". Results from the "Score" column under the "Text Arena | Math" Leaderboard tab at https://arena.ai/leaderboard/text/math-no-style-control with style control off will be used to resolve this market. The resolution source for this market is the Chatbot Arena LLM Leaderboard found at arena.ai/leaderboard/text. If this resolution source is unavailable at check time, this market will remain open until the leaderboard comes back online and
Where can I bet on Will any AI model reach ___ Math Arena Score by December 31?
This is a Polymarket prediction market — you trade YES/NO shares against other users rather than against a bookmaker. Polynter.net tracks the odds, volume and trader activity; trading itself happens on Polymarket.

Related tech markets

All Tech markets on Polymarket →

Track every Polymarket market on the markets page, or see who is trading them on the leaderboard.