Big Brother Season 28 Winner

Person D leads at 50% across 41 outcomes, with $58K traded so far. Prices are live probabilities set by traders on Polymarket, not editorial predictions.

Big Brother Season 28 Winner odds

OutcomeChancePriceVolume
Person D50%50¢
Person E50%50¢
Person F50%50¢
Person G50%50¢
Person H50%50¢
Person I50%50¢
Person J50%50¢
Person K50%50¢
Person L50%50¢
Person M50%50¢
Person N50%50¢
Person O50%50¢
Person P50%50¢
Person Q50%50¢
Person R50%50¢

26 more outcomes on the full market page.

Market details

Resolution rules

This market will resolve to the contestant who wins Big Brother season 28. If Big Brother season 28 concludes without a winner being declared, or if Big Brother season 28 has otherwise not concluded by December 31, 2026, 11:59PM ET this market will resolve to "Other". In the case of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the listed contestant whose name comes first in alphabetical order. This market will remain open until the conclusion of the season. The resolution source for this market will be the official broadcast of the final episode of Big Brother season 28.

Frequently Asked Questions

What are the current odds for Big Brother Season 28 Winner?
Current odds: Person D 50%, Person E 50%, Person F 50%, Person G 50%, Person H 50%, Person I 50%. Each price is the market's implied probability for that outcome, and updates continuously as traders buy and sell on Polymarket.
Who is favored in Big Brother Season 28 Winner?
Person D is the market favorite at 50%, based on real money wagered by traders who have moved $58K through this market. Prediction-market odds have historically tracked outcomes more closely than polls, but they are a forecast, not a guarantee.
How much money is on Big Brother Season 28 Winner?
$58K has been traded on this market in total, including $2K in the last 24 hours, with $101K of resting liquidity in the order book.
When does Big Brother Season 28 Winner resolve?
This market is scheduled to resolve on October 1, 2026. Winning shares pay out $1.00 each; losing shares expire worthless.
How does Big Brother Season 28 Winner resolve?
This market will resolve to the contestant who wins Big Brother season 28. If Big Brother season 28 concludes without a winner being declared, or if Big Brother season 28 has otherwise not concluded by December 31, 2026, 11:59PM ET this market will resolve to "Other". In the case of a tie, this market will resolve in favor of the listed contestant whose name comes first in alphabetical order. This market will remain open until the conclusion of the season. The resolution source for this market will be the official broadcast of the final episode of Big Brother season 28.
Where can I bet on Big Brother Season 28 Winner?
This is a Polymarket prediction market — you trade YES/NO shares against other users rather than against a bookmaker. Polynter.net tracks the odds, volume and trader activity; trading itself happens on Polymarket.

Related tv markets

All TV markets on Polymarket →

Track every Polymarket market on the markets page, or see who is trading them on the leaderboard.